Data Tech Distributors

OUR PARTNERS

sol-r
Email / Contact us

Media Converters - Tri Speed Gigabit Converters, Dual Speed Converters

Copper to Fiber Converters - Multimode, Single Mode, 10/100/1000 Converters, 10/100 Converters

Tri-Speed Gigabit Converters, 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX/LX

Auto full- or Half-duplex operation mode for UTP Port
Uses store-and-forward switching to separate collision domains
Prevents packet loss by supporting back-pressure & flow control
Three DIP-switches for operation mode setup and Link-Loss Forwarding function (GEP-5300TF-C only)
Per port LEDs for diagnosis and maintenance
FCC Class A, CE Mark certification

Part Number Description
GEP-5300TF-C (1) RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T (1) Dual SC, 1000Base-SX (MM, 220/500m)
GEP-5400TF-C (1) RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T (1) Dual SC, 1000Base-LX (SM, 10km)

Dual Speed Converters

10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX (MM and SM)

The Velocity Multi-mode Converter converts 10/100Base-TX copper signals to 100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber optic signals, up to 2,000 meters. This converter supports dual ST or SC connectors for 100Base-FX Multi-mode connections. All converters include external power supplies.


Part Number Description
FEP-5300TF-C Multi-Mode, Dual SC (2Km)
FEP-5300TF-T Multi-Mode, Dual ST (2Km)
FEP-5400TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (15Km)
FEP-5401TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (30Km)
FEP-5402TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (60Km)

| Networking Equipment | Gigabit Ethernet Switches | Smart Switches | Managed Switches | Unmanaged Switches | Wireless Products, Wireless Router Switches, Wireless Antennas, Wireless Cards, Wireless USB Adapters | Media Converters - 10/100/1000 Tri Speed Gigabit Converters, 10/100 Dual Speed Converters | Transceivers and Converters - GBIC & SFP Gigabit Transceivers, 10 Base2 & 10 BaseT Converters and Transceivers, PCI Network Cards |

CABLING DISTRIBUTORS and CABLES WHOLESALE - Warehouse in Raleigh, North Carolina
Contact us Today for Quick Quotes, Consultations, Product Samples
Copper and Fiber Optic Cabling Specialists, Structured Cabling Systems, Newest Technologies and Products

| Home | CablingDistributors,Wholesale | HitachiCableDistributors | OCCFiberDistributors | ColemanCableDistributors | WinstonCablesDistributors | AFLDistributors | WireandCableHarnesses | UnicomDistributors | UnicomWirelessProducts | GigabitSwitches | Transceivers | UnicomLinkMediaConverters | SheerWireDistributors | LutronDistributors | HellermannTytonDistributors | OnQLegrandDistributors | CrestronDistributors | FlukeNetworksDistributors | TrippliteDistributors | PaladinToolsDistributors | BogenDistributors | GeistDistributors | MoreInterconnectProducts | RapidRunCables | CommercialFConnectors | FiberInstallationProducts | BulkCableandWire | QuoteRequests

Products by Manufacturer
| HellermannTyton | Hitachi Cable Manchester | OCC Fiber | Coleman Cable | Winston International | AFL Telecommunications |
| Unicom | Sheer Wire | Lutron | On-Q Legrand | Crestron | Fluke Networks | Tripp Lite | Paladin Tools | Bogen |

| Quote Requests | Custom Cable Manufacturer | Send us your Files for Custom Cable assemblies | Home |

Copyright 2017. All rights reserved

Www.free-counter-plus.com <http://Www.free-counter-plus.com>
HDMI Switchers

This page requires the use of a frames-enabled browser.