Data Tech Distributors

OUR PARTNERS

sol-r
Email / Contact us

62multimode-outdoor-loose-tube-cables62.5/125Ám StratusClear Multimode Loose Tube Outdoor Cables

62.5/125 Ám Multimode Loose Tube Cable

Bulk Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

  • UV Resistant Jacket
  • Gel Filled Loose Tubes Provide Protection Against Water Penetration
  • Dry, Super Absorbent Polymers (SAPs) Eliminate Water Migration in Cable Interstices
  • Suitable for Lashed Aerial, Duct, Underground Conduit Applications

62.5/125 Ám Multimode Loose Tube Outdoor Cable

Part No.

Fibers
per
Tube

Fiber
Count

Tube Layout

Cable OD
in (mm)

Maximum
Load Install
lbs-f (N)

Operation
lbs-f (N)

Weight
lbs/1000ft (kg/1000m)

OM1 - 62.5/125 Ám Multimode OSP Cable (62.5/125/250)

60351-12

2

12

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

74.0 (110.3)

60351-24

2

24

12xCSM

.700 (17.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

160.0 (238.4)

60235-24

4

24

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

75.0 (111.8)

60235-48

4

48

12xCSM

.700 (17.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

160.0 (238.4)

60085-18

6

18

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

56.0 (83.4)

60085-24

6

24

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

60.0 (89.4)

60085-36

6

36

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

75.0 (111.8)

60085-48

6

48

8xCSM

.561 (14.2)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

97.0 (144.5)

60086-12

12

12

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

48.0 (71.5)

60086-24

12

24

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

52.0 (77.5)

60086-36

12

36

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

56.0 (83.4)

60086-48

12

48

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

60.0 (89.4)

60086-60

12

60

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

64.0 (95.4)

60086-72

12

72

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

76.0 (113.2)

60086-84

12

84

7xCSM

.552 (14.0)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

93.0 (138.6)

60086-96

12

96

8xCSM

.581 (14.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

106.0 (157.9)

60086-108

12

108

9xCSM

.620 (15.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

120.0 (178.8)

60086-120

12

120

10xCSM

.649 (16.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

137.0 (204.1)

60086-132

12

132

11xCSM

.683 (17.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

153.0 (228.0)

60086-144

12

144

12xCSM

.720 (18.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

171.0 (255.0)

60086-168

12

168

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

143.0 (213.1)

60086-192

12

192

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

151.0 (225.0)

60086-216

12

216

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

159.0 (236.9)

60086-240

12

240

13x7xCSM

.770 (19.6)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

175.0 (260.8)

60086-264

12

264

14x8xCSM

.805 (20.4)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

196.0 (292.0)

60086-288

12

288

15x9xCSM

.835 (21.2)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

213.0 (317.4)

60086-312

12

312

16x10xCSM

.870 (22.1)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

233.0 (347.2)

60086-336

12

336

17x11xCSM

.902 (22.9)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

255.0 (380.0)

60086-360

12

360

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

241.0 (359.1)

60086-384

12

384

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

249.0 (371.0)

60086-432

12

432

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

266.0 (396.3)

62.5/125 Ám Multimode StratusClear Loose Tube Outdoor Cable

Part No.

Fibers
per
Tube

Fiber
Count

Tube Layout

Cable OD
in (mm)

Maximum
Load Install
lbs-f (N)

Operation
lbs-f (N)

Weight
lbs/1000ft (kg/1000m)

OM1 - 62.5/125 Ám StratusClear OSP Cable (62.5/125/250)

60917-12

2

12

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

74.0 (110.3)

60917-24

2

24

12xCSM

.700 (17.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

160.0 (238.4)

60918-24

4

24

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

75.0 (111.8)

60918-48

4

48

12xCSM

.700 (17.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

160.0 (238.4)

60919-18

6

18

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

56.0 (83.4)

60919-24

6

24

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

60.0 (89.4)

60919-36

6

36

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

75.0 (111.8)

60919-48

6

48

8xCSM

.561 (14.2)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

97.0 (144.5)

60922-12

12

12

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

48.0 (71.5)

60922-24

12

24

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

52.0 (77.5)

60922-36

12

36

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

56.0 (83.4)

60922-48

12

48

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

60.0 (89.4)

60922-60

12

60

5xCSM

.463 (11.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

64.0 (95.4)

60922-72

12

72

6xCSM

.493 (12.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

76.0 (113.2)

60922-84

12

84

7xCSM

.552 (14.0)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

93.0 (138.6)

60922-96

12

96

8xCSM

.581 (14.8)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

106.0 (157.9)

60922-108

12

108

9xCSM

.620 (15.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

120.0 (178.8)

60922-120

12

120

10xCSM

.649 (16.5)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

137.0 (204.1)

60922-132

12

132

11xCSM

.683 (17.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

153.0 (228.0)

60922-144

12

144

12xCSM

.720 (18.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

171.0 (254.8)

60922-168

12

168

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

143.0 (213.1)

60922-192

12

192

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

151.0 (225.0)

60922-216

12

216

12x6xCSM

.737 (18.7)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

159.0 (236.9)

60922-240

12

240

13x7xCSM

.770 (19.6)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

175.0 (260.8)

60922-264

12

264

14x8xCSM

.805 (20.4)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

196.0 (292.0)

60922-288

12

288

15x9xCSM

.835 (21.2)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

213.0 (317.4)

60922-312

12

312

16x10xCSM

.870 (22.1)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

233.0 (347.2)

60922-336

12

336

17x11xCSM

.902 (22.9)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

255.0 (380.0)

60922-360

12

360

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

241.0 (359.1)

60922-384

12

384

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

249.0 (371.0)

60922-432

12

432

18x12x6xCSM

.956 (24.3)

600 (2670)

200 (890)

266.0 (396.3)

Loose Tube Outdoor Cable Applications

  • Suitable for Lashed Aerial, Duct, Underground Conduit Applications
  • Conventional Outside Plant Fiber Optic Cable for Video Security, Datacom, Broadcast, Telecom or Campus Backbone Applications
  • Outstanding Loss Consistency Across a Wide Range of Temperatures - Good for High Altitude Telescope Arrays, Underground Scientific Experiment Measurements Etc...

Loose Tube Outdoor Cable Optical Specifications

TIA/EIA-568-B.3
ISO/IEC 11801, 2nd Edition
Bellcore GR-20-CORE

 

62.5/125 Ám Multimode
(OM1)

StratusClear 62.5/125 Ám Multimode
(OM1)

Maximum Attenuation

≤3.25 dB/km @ 850 nm
≤1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm

≤3.0 dB/km @ 850 nm
≤1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm

Minimum Bandwidth (OFL)

200 MHz/km @ 850 nm
500 MHz/km @ 1300 nm

200 MHz/km @ 850 nm
500 MHz/km @ 1300 nm

Minimum Bandwidth (RML)

220 MHz/km @ 850 nm
n/a

385 MHz/km @ 850 nm
n/a

Gigabit Ethernet Support Distance

300 m @ 850 nm
550 m @ 1300 nm

500 m @ 850 nm
1000 m @ 1300 nm

Loose Tube Outdoor Cable Mechanical Specifications

  • Bend Radius, No Load = 10x Cable Overall Diameter
  • Bend Radius, Load = 20x Cable Overall Diameter

 

<p>This page requires the use of a frames-enabled browser.</p>  

CABLING DISTRIBUTORS and CABLES WHOLESALE - Warehouse in Raleigh, North Carolina
Contact us Today for Quick Quotes, Consultations, Product Samples
Copper and Fiber Optic Cabling Specialists, Structured Cabling Systems, Newest Technologies and Products

| Home | Hitachi Indoor Outdoor Fiber | Hitachi Outside Plant Fiber | Armored Single Mode Fiber | Armored Multimode Fiber | Loose Tube 50 125 Multimode | Loose Tube 62.5 125 Multimode | Loose Tube Singlemode | Fiber Optic Cable | Hitachi Fiber Optic Cable | Voice Data Cable - Coaxial | DS3 and DS4 Cable

Products by Manufacturer
| HellermannTyton | Hitachi Cable Manchester | OCC Fiber | Coleman Cable | Winston International | AFL Telecommunications |
| Unicom | Sheer Wire | Lutron | On-Q Legrand | Crestron | Fluke Networks | Tripp Lite | Paladin Tools | Bogen |

| Quote Requests | Custom Cable Manufacturer | Send us your Files for Custom Cable assemblies | Home |

Copyright © 2017. All rights reserved

HDMI Switchers
Www.free-counter-plus.com <http://Www.free-counter-plus.com>
HDMI Switchers
Free Web Counters