Data Tech Distributors

OUR PARTNERS

sol-r
Email / Contact us

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES from HellermannTyton

Hellermann Tyton’s fiber optic patch cables are available in various lengths with industry standard ST or SC connectors made with ceramic ferrules. By using superior components and a proprietary polishing process, HellermannTyton manufactures fiber optic patch cables to meet the highest performance standards. Each assembly is individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. Typical insertion loss is less than .5dB multimode and .25dB single mode. All fiber assemblies are made from 62.5/125 cable.

Go to Top: FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES

CABLING DISTRIBUTORS and CABLES WHOLESALE - Warehouse in Raleigh, North Carolina
Contact us Today for Quick Quotes, Consultations, Product Samples
Copper and Fiber Optic Cabling Specialists, Structured Cabling Systems, Newest Technologies and Products

| Home | Fiber Fast Connectors | Fiber Jumpers | Fiber Installation Products | Fiber Optic Patch Cables | Fiber Optic Adapter Panels | Fiber Optic Enclosures | Wallmount Fiber Optic Enclosures

Products by Manufacturer
| HellermannTyton | Hitachi Cable Manchester | OCC Fiber | Coleman Cable | Winston International | AFL Telecommunications |
| Unicom | Sheer Wire | Lutron | On-Q Legrand | Crestron | Fluke Networks | Tripp Lite | Paladin Tools | Bogen |

| Quote Requests | Custom Cable Manufacturer | Send us your Files for Custom Cable assemblies | Home |

Copyright © 2017. All rights reserved

HDMI Switchers
Www.free-counter-plus.com <http://Www.free-counter-plus.com>
HDMI Switchers
Free Web Counters